Components / Data
StatBand
A hairline band of console stats. Each Stat has a label, a value with optional unit, a sub line and a tone.
Extracted fromExplorer
Import
tsx
import { StatBand, Stat } from "@somnia-chain/ui"
// in a Next.js app, internal links use next/link:
import { StatBand, Stat } from "@somnia-chain/ui/next"Examples
Five stats
Questions71,365
Upcoming649
Resolved66,585
Voided4,131
Median resolution3.2minlast 24 hours
examples/stat-band/default.tsxShow codeHide code
tsx
import { StatBand } from "@somnia-chain/ui"
export default function StatBandExample() {
return (
<StatBand
stats={[
{ label: "Questions", value: "71,365" },
{ label: "Upcoming", value: "649", tone: "accent" },
{ label: "Resolved", value: "66,585", tone: "up" },
{ label: "Voided", value: "4,131", tone: "down" },
{ label: "Median resolution", value: "3.2", unit: "min", sub: "last 24 hours" },
]}
/>
)
}Props
Stat
StatBand